Aging and Adult Services

Aimee B. Armsby

(650) 363-4768

Agricultural Commissioner/Sealer

Kimberly A. Marlow

(650) 363-4754

Animal Control

Kimberly A. Marlow

(650) 363-4754

Assessment Appeals Board

Justin W. Mates

(650) 363-4760

Assessor-County Clerk-Recorder

Rebecca M. Archer

(650) 363-4686

Bail Forfeitures

Peter K. Finck

(650) 363-4758

Behavioral Health

Peter K. Finck

(650) 363-4758

Board of Building Permit Appeals

Kimberly A. Marlow

(650) 363-4754

Board of Education

Claire A. Cunningham

(650) 363-4795

Board of Supervisors

John C. Beiers

(650) 363-4775

Boards & Commissions

Paul A. Okada

(650) 363-4761

Child Support Services

Jan E. Ellard

(650) 363-4759

Children and Family Services

(General Advice)

Judith A. Holiber

(650) 363-4747

Children and Family Services

(Litigation)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Jan E. Ellard

Adam W. Ely

Judith A. Holiber

Jennifer S. Kraske

David A. Silberman

Margaret V. Tides

(650) 363-4759

(650) 363-1824

(650) 363-4747

(650) 363-4746

(650) 363-4749

(650) 599-1338

Children and Family Services

(Writs & Appeals)
 

Peter K. Finck

Kimberly A. Marlow

(650) 363-4758

(650) 363-4754

City/County Assoc. of Gov't (C/CAG)

Nirit S. Eriksson

(650) 363-4461

Civil Service Commission

Kristina M. Paszek

(650) 363-4989

Clerk of the Board of Supervisors

Kathryn E. Meola

(650) 363-4647

Code Enforcement

Brian E. Kulich

(650) 363-4762

Colma Fire Protection District

Aimee B. Armsby

(650) 363-4768

Commission on the Status of Women

Monali S. Sheth

(650) 363-4697

Conflicts & Disclosures Team

 

 

 

Timothy J. Fox

Brian E. Kulich

Paul A. Okada

Daniel J. Valim

(650) 363-4456

(650) 363-4762

(650) 363-4761

(650) 363-4750

Controller

 

 

Justin W. Mates

Paul A. Okada

Daniel J. Valim

(650) 363-4760

(650) 363-4761

(650) 363-4750

Coroner

Brian E. Kulich

(650) 363-4762

County Manager

John C. Beiers

(650) 363-4775

County Ordinances

Kimberly A. Marlow

(650) 363-4754

County Superintendent of Schools

Claire A. Cunningham

(650) 363-4795

Courts & Judges

 

Kristina M. Paszek

Daniel J. Valim

(650) 363-4989

(650) 363-4750

Deputy County Manager

(Community Services)

John D. Nibbelin

 

(650) 363-4757

 

Deputy County Manager

(Criminal Justice & Realignment)

Kathryn E. Meola

 

(650) 363-4647

 

Deputy County Manager

(Performance, Fiscal, Health & Social Services)

Paul A. Okada

 

(650) 363-4761

 

District Attorney

Daniel J. Valim

(650) 363-4750

Domestic Violence Commission

Monali S. Sheth

(650) 363-4697

Elder Abuse Team

 

Aimee B. Armsby

Brian E. Kulich

(650) 363-4768

(650) 363-4762

Elections

Brian E. Kulich

(650) 363-4762

Environmental Health

Monali S. Sheth

(650) 363-4697

Event Center

Aimee B. Armsby

(650) 363-4768

Fire Protection

Melissa D. Andrikopoulos

(650) 363-4753

First Five Commission

Monali S. Sheth

(650) 363-4697

Grand Jury

Paul A. Okada

(650) 363-4761

Health Commission

Kristina M. Paszek

(650) 363-4989

Health System Chief

John D. Nibbelin

(650) 363-4757

H.E.A.R.T

(Housing Endowment and Regional Trust)

Justin W. Mates

 

(650) 363-4760

 

HIPAA/Compliance

Jennifer S. Kraske

(650) 363-4746

Housing Authority

Monali S. Sheth

(650) 363-4697

Housing, Department of

Monali S. Sheth

(650) 363-4697

Human Resources Department

 

Paul A. Okada

Daniel J. Valim

(650) 363-4761

(650) 363-4750

Human Services Agency

 

Claire A. Cunningham

Monali S. Sheth

(650) 363-4795

(650) 363-4697

Immigration

 

Adam W. Ely

John D. Nibbelin

(650) 363-1824

(650) 363-4757

Information Services Department

Jennifer S. Kraske

(650) 363-4746

In-Home Support Services (IHSS)

Aimee B. Armsby

(650) 363-4768

Jail Planning

Adam W. Ely

(650) 363-1824

Juvenile Justice Commission

Jan E. Ellard

(650) 363-4759

LAFCo

Rebecca M. Archer

(650) 363-4686

Library

Kimberly A. Marlow

(650) 363-4754

License Board

Nirit S. Eriksson

(650) 363-4461

Lanterman-Petris-Short Act (LPS) A-K

Peter K. Finck

(650) 363-4758

Lanterman-Petris-Short Act (LPS) L-Z

Melissa D. Andrikopoulos

(650) 363-4753

Medical Malpractice

 

 

 

 

 

Peter H. Cruz

Jan E. Ellard

Nirit S. Eriksson

Brian E. Kulich

David A. Levy

John D. Nibbelin

(650) 363-4618

(650) 363-4759

(650) 363-4461

(650) 363-4762

(650) 363-4756

(650) 363-4757

Midcoast Community Council

Brian J. Wong

(650) 363-1960

Narcotics & Vehicle Theft Task Force

David A. Silberman

(650) 363-4749

North Fair Oaks Community Council

Melissa D. Andrikopoulos

(650) 363-4753

Office of Sustainability

 

David A. Silberman

Margaret V. Tides

(650) 363-4749

(650) 599-1338

Parks and Recreation

Nirit S. Eriksson

(650) 363-4461

Peninsula Clean Energy

 

Nirit S. Eriksson

David A. Silberman

(650) 363-4461

(650) 363-4749

Pescadero Municipal Advisory Council

Brian J. Wong

(650) 363-1960

Planning Team

 

 

 

Melissa D. Andrikopoulos

Timothy J. Fox

Kimberly A. Marlow

John D. Nibbelin

(650) 363-4753

(650) 363-4456

(650) 363-4754

(650) 363-4757

Probation

Peter H. Cruz

(650) 363-4618

Procurement

Melissa D. Andrikopoulos

(650) 363-4753

Public Administrator/Guardian  A-G

Peter H. Cruz

(650) 363-4618

Public Administrator/Guardian  H-P

Brian E. Kulich

(650) 363-4762

Public Administrator/Guardian  Q-Z

Rebecca B. Horton

(650) 363-4693

Public Finance

 

Justin W. Mates

Paul A. Okada

(650) 363-4760

(650) 363-4761

Public Health

Rebecca M. Archer

(650) 363-4686

Public Safety Communications

Judith A. Holiber

(650) 363-4747

Public Works

Brian J. Wong

(650) 363-1960

Real Property

 

John D. Nibbelin

Justin W. Mates

(650) 363-4757

(650) 363-4760

Resource Conservation District

Aimee B. Armsby

(650) 363-4768

Retirement

Kathryn E. Meola

(650) 363-4647

Retirement Fund Defense

Jan E. Ellard

(650) 363-4759

Revenue Services

Jan E. Ellard

(650) 363-4759

Risk Management

David A. Levy

(650) 363-4756

San Mateo Medical Center

 

 

 

Aimee B. Armsby

Jennifer S. Kraske

John D. Nibbelin

Sandra Z. Nierenberg

(650) 363-4768

(650) 363-4746

(650) 363-4757

(650) 363-4755

School Districts  (see separate list)

   

Sheriff

 

Adam W. Ely

David A. Silberman

(650) 363-1824

(650) 363-4749

Tax Collector/Treasurer

Brian J. Wong

(650) 363-1960

Tax Litigation/Assessment Appeals

 

Rebecca M. Archer

Kristina M. Paszek

(650) 363-4686

(650) 363-4989

Woodside Fire Protection District

Aimee B. Armsby

(650) 363-4768

Workforce Investment Board

Kathryn E. Meola

(650) 363-4647

Writs & Appeals

Kimberly A. Marlow

(650) 363-4754